Club and County Pairs

Updated 25/Feb/20 13:54  
Holder in Winter 2018/19 Mr T Seabourne
Round 1 Sc Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc Semi Final Sc Final Sc
R Garman
T.Stone
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
W\D
 
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
D Rowsell
J.High
 
18
  8
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
K Dyer
P.Hurren
 
25
  7
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 

B.Grint
 
23
  4
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
K Dyer
P.Hurren
 
R Brooks
P.Nicholls
 
21
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Elliott
S.Elliott
 
P Smith
A.Linford
 
W\D
M Elliott
S.Elliott
 

B.Grint
 
19
26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Peacher
L.Meecham
 

B.Grint
 
18
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C Starkings
A.Goodhand
 
D Crosby
G.Ives
 
14
28
D Crosby
G.Ives
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
15
17
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
24
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
I Borrett
B.Wymer
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
14
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A Jones
J.Fruin
 
I Anderson
D.Goodley
 
20
12
A Jones
J.Fruin
 
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
18
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
P McCabe
D.Lowe
 
24
  8
 
 
 
 
 
 
W\D indicates player(s) have withdrawn from the competition
Competition number  202
Holder in Winter 2018/19 Mr T Seabourne
Updated 25/Feb/20 13:54  

Club and County Pairs
Round 1 Sc
R Garman
T.Stone
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
W\D
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Club and County Pairs
Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc
   
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
D Rowsell
J.High
 
18
  8
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
K Dyer
P.Hurren
 
25
  7
K Dyer
P.Hurren
 
R Brooks
P.Nicholls
 
21
19
M Elliott
S.Elliott
 
P Smith
A.Linford
 
W\D
M Elliott
S.Elliott
 

B.Grint
 
19
26
C Peacher
L.Meecham
 

B.Grint
 
18
19
C Starkings
A.Goodhand
 
D Crosby
G.Ives
 
14
28
D Crosby
G.Ives
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
15
17
I Borrett
B.Wymer
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
14
21
A Jones
J.Fruin
 
I Anderson
D.Goodley
 
20
12
A Jones
J.Fruin
 
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
18
23
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
P McCabe
D.Lowe
 
24
  8

Club and County Pairs
Semi Final Sc Final Sc
   
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 

B.Grint
 
23
  4
R Barnbrook
G.Tubby
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
 
 
J Baxter
R.Garman
 
G Punchard
T.Seabourne
 
24
16
W\D indicates player(s) have withdrawn from the competition